Game Day
Lady Bucks Soccer
Javion Hamlet
Kylie Thackerson
Lady Bucks Soccer
Colin Guscoff
Game Day Soccer Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Soccer Baseball
Scroll Up Scroll Down

News:

SEPT
25
Lady Bucks head to Mississippi for rematch with Itawamba. Read More >
SEPT
20
Motlow Bucks basketball schedule opens with national tournament rematch. Read More >
SEPT
19
Motlow soccer wins two straight, hosts Meridian Friday in Fayetteville.
Read More >
Motlow Bookstore - Get your Motlow gear today!

Schedule Results

Sept. 29 - Soccer
Northwest Mississippi CC Senatobia, MS @ 3 p.m.
Sept. 30 - Soccer
Itawamba CC Tupelo, MS @ 1 p.m.
Oct. 4 - Soccer
Covenant College JV Lookout Mtn., GA @ 5 p.m.
Oct. 7 - Soccer
Gordon State CC Shelbyville, TN @ 2 p.m.
Oct. 10 - Soccer
Southwest Tennessee CC Tullahoma, TN @ TBD
Oct. 14 - Soccer
Andrew College Cuthbert, GA @ 4 p.m.
Oct. 15 - Soccer
Polk State College Cuthbert, GA @ 12 p.m.
Oct. 18 - Soccer
Covenant College JV Smyrna, TN @ TBD
Oct. 23 - Soccer
Martin Methodist JV Pulaski, TN @ 5 p.m.
Nov. 1 - Men's Basketball
Georgia Highlands Rome, GA @ 6 p.m.
Nov. 3 - Women's Basketball
Wayne State (IL) Copperweld Arena - 4 p.m.
Nov. 3 - Men's Basketball
Lincoln Trail, IL Niceville, FL @ 4:30 p.m.
Nov. 4 - Men's Basketball
Northwest Florida St. Niceville, FL @ 6:30 p.m.
Nov. 10 - Women's Basketball
Jackson State* Jackson, TN @ 5:30 p.m.
Nov. 10 - Men's Basketball
Jackson State* Jackson, TN @ 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 11 - Women's Basketball
Columbia State* Columbia, TN @ 2 p.m.
Nov. 11 - Men's Basketball
Columbia State* Columbia, TN @ 4 p.m.
Nov. 15 - Women's Basketball
Martin Methodist College JV Copperweld Arena @ 5:30 p.m.
Nov. 15 - Men's Basketball
Cumberland University JV Copperweld Arena @ 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 18 - Women's Basketball
Volunteer State* Gallatin, TN @ 2 p.m.
Nov. 18 - Men's Basketball
Volunteer State* Gallatin, TN @ 4 p.m.
Nov. 22 - Women's Basketball
Florida State College Jacksonville, FL @ 2 p.m.
Nov. 25 - Women's Basketball
South Georgia Tech Americus, GA @ 3 p.m.
Nov. 26 - Women's Basketball
Central Georgia Tech Americus, GA @ 1 p.m.
Nov. 27 - Men's Basketball
Northeast Mississippi Booneville, MS @ 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 29 - Men's Basketball
Georgia Highlands Copperweld Arena @ 6 p.m.
Dec. 1 - Women's Basketball
Cleveland State* Copperweld Arena @ 5:30 p.m.
Dec. 1 - Men's Basketball
Cleveland State* Copperweld Arena @ 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 2 - Women's Basketball
Chattanooga State* Copperweld Arena @ 2 p.m.
Dec. 2 - Men's Basketball
Chattanooga State* Copperweld Arena @ 4 p.m.
Dec. 6 - Women's Basketball
Wallace State Hanceville, AL @ 5:30 p.m.
Dec. 11 - Women's Basketball
Snead State Boaz, AL @ 5:30 p.m.
Dec. 11 - Men's Basketball
Snead State Boaz, AL @ 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 29 - Women's Basketball
ASA College Washington, DC @ 7 p.m.
Dec. 30 - Women's Basketball
Harford Junior College Washington, DC @ 7 p.m.
Jan. 5 - Men's Basketball
Missouri West Plains West Plains, MO @ 7 p.m.
Jan. 6 - Men's Basketball
Nationwide Academy West Plains, MO @ 3 p.m.
Jan. 7 - Women's Basketball
Martin Methodist College JV Pulaski, TN @ 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 12 - Men's Basketball
Roane State* Harriman, TN - 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 12 - Women's Basketball
Roane State* Harriman, TN - 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 13 - Men's Basketball
Walters State* Morristown, TN - 1 p.m.
Jan. 13 - Women's Basketball
Walters State* Morristown, TN - 3 p.m.
Jan. 16 - Men's Basketball
Cumberland University JV Lebanon, TN - 6 p.m.
Jan. 19 - Men's Basketball
Dyersburg State* Copperweld Arena - 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 19 - Women's Basketball
Dyersburg State* Copperweld Arena - 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 20 - Men's Basketball
Southwest Tennessee* Copperweld Arena - 2 p.m.
Jan. 20 - Women's Basketball
Southwest Tennessee* Copperweld Arena - 4 p.m.
Jan. 24 - Women's Basketball
Wallace State Copperweld Arena - 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 24 - Men's Basketball
Wallace State Copperweld Arena - 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 27 - Men's Basketball
Volunteer State* Copperweld Arena - 2 p.m.
Jan. 27 - Women's Basketball
Volunteer State* Copperweld Arena - 4 p.m.
Feb. 2 - Men's Basketball
Cleveland State* Cleveland, TN @ 4:30 p.m.
Feb. 2 - Women's Basketball
Cleveland State* Cleveland, TN @ 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 3 - Men's Basketball
Chattanooga State* Chattanooga, TN @ 1 p.m.
Feb. 3 - Women's Basketball
Chattanooga State* Chattanooga, TN @ 3 p.m.
Feb. 9 - Men's Basketball
Roane State* Copperweld Arena @ 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 9 - Women's Basketball
Roane State* Copperweld Arena @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 10 - Men's Basketball (Homecoming)
Walters State* Copperweld Arena @ 2 p.m.
Feb. 10 - Women's Basketball (Homecoming)
Walters State* Copperweld Arena @ 4 p.m.
Feb. 14 - Men's Basketball
Dyersburg State* Dyersburg, TN @ 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 14 - Women's Basketball
Dyersburg State* Dyersburg, TN @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 17 - Men's Basketball
Southwest Tennessee* Memphis, TN @ 2 p.m.
Feb. 17 - Women's Basketball
Southwest Tennessee* Memphis, TN @ 4 p.m.
Feb. 21 - Men's Basketball
Jackson State* Copperweld Arena @ 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 21 - Women's Basketball
Jackson State* Copperweld Arena @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 24 - Men's Basketball (Soph Recognition)
Columbia State* Copperweld Arena @ 2 p.m.
Feb. 24 - Women's Basketball (Soph Recognition)
Columbia State* Copperweld Arena @ 4 p.m.
Sept. 22 - Soccer
Meridian (MS) CC Meridian 1 Lady Bucks 0
Sept. 18
Soccer
Hiwassee College
Lady Bucks 7
Tigers 0
Sept. 15
Soccer
Southwest Tennessee CC
Lady Bucks 4
Lady Saluqis 0
Sept. 11
Soccer
Martin Methodist JV
Johnson Lane Tullahoma
POSTPONED
Sept. 9
Soccer
Itawamba CC
Winchester, TN
Indians 3 Lady Bucks 1
Sept. 2
Soccer
Southwest Tennessee CC
Smyrna, TN
POSTPONED
Aug. 25
Soccer
Meridian CC
Meridian, MS
Lady Bucks 1 Meridian 1
Aug. 26
Soccer
East Central CC
Meridian, MS
ECCC 1 Lady Bucks 0
Aug. 21
Soccer Scrimmage
Georgia Milirary College
Manchester, TN
GMC 7 Lady Bucks 0

 

 

Russell Barnett Automotive Family          SIM&S          SIM&S