Introducing Dominic Tharpe
Introducing Reid Pierce
Follow Motlow athletics on Facebook and Twitter
Reid Pierce Dominic Tharpe Social Media
Scroll Up Scroll Down

News:

JUL
24
Former Motlow College basketball player and men's assistant coach Dominic Tharpe is hard at work after being named the new head coach of the Lady Bucks' program in early July. His first order of business was to hold an open tryout. Read More >
JUL
22
There has been a lot of excitement generated around the Motlow Bucks' basketball program since last season ended with a one-point, double-overtime loss in the semifinals of the Region VII Tournament. Add Jaylen Barford to the roster for the coming season. Read More >
Motlow Bookstore - Get your Motlow gear today!

Schedule Results

May 16
Baseball 2pm CST
East Central District Tournament
Georgia Perimeter 5
Bucks 1
May 16
Baseball 2pm CST
East Central District Tournament
Darton College 5
Bucks 3
May 4
Baseball
Region VII Tournament
Columbia St. 8
Bucks 4
May 3
Baseball
Region VII Tournament
Bucks 7
Walters St. 6
May 3
Baseball
Region VII Tournament
Bucks 5
Volunteer St. 3
May 2
Baseball
Region VII Tournament
Columbia St. 10
Bucks 3
May 2
Baseball
Region VII Tournament
Bucks 2
Volunteer St. 1
April 25
Softball 2 p.m. DH
Region VII Tournament
Columbia St. 9 Lady Bucks 1
Columbia St. 12 Lady Bucks 11
April 25
Baseball 2pm
Region VII Tournament
Bucks 8
Cleveland St. 4
April 26
Baseball 2pm
Region VII Tournament
Bucks 7
Cleveland St. 6
Friday, Apr. 18
Softball
Roane State*
Lady Bucks 6 Lady Raiders 1
Lady Raiders 16 Lady Bucks 13
Saturday, Apr. 19
Baseball
Southwest Tennessee *
Bucks 6 Saluqis 5
Saluqis 5 Bucks 3
Friday, Apr. 18
Baseball
Southwest Tennessee *
Saluqis 10
Bucks 6
Thursday, Apr. 17
Softball
Roane State*
Lady Bucks 6 Lady Raiders 1
Lady Raiders 13 Lady Bucks 12
Wednesday, Apr. 16
Baseball
Shorter College
Bucks 8 Shorter 0
Bucks 6 Shorter 1
Tuesday, Apr. 15
Softball
Martin Methodist JV
Pulaski, TN
CANCELLED
Saturday, Apr. 12
Softball
Jackson State*
Lady Bucks 9 Lady Generals 4
Lady Bucks 11 Lady Generals 10
Saturday, Apr. 12
Baseball
Columbia State *
Bucks 6 Chargers 5
Chargers 7 Bucks 1
Friday, Apr. 11
Softball
Jackson State*
Lady Bucks 13 Lady Generals 3
Lady Bucks 9 Lady Generals 8
Friday, Apr. 11
Baseball
Columbia State *
Chargers 14
Bucks 7
Tuesday, Apr. 8
Softball
Wallace State
Lady Lions 8 Lady Bucks 4
Lady Lions 10 Lady Bucks 1
Sunday, Apr. 6
Baseball
Cleveland State *
Cougars 11
Bucks 1
Sunday, Apr. 6
Softball
Chattanooga State*
Lady Tigers 5 Lady Bucks 2
Lady Tigers 8 Lady Bucks 0
Saturday, Apr. 5
Baseball
Cleveland State *
Cougars 2 Bucks 1
Bucks 5 Cougars 4
Saturday, Apr. 5
Softball
Chattanooga State*
Lady Tigers 4 Lady Bucks 3
Lady Tigers 8 Lady Bucks 0
Tuesday, Apr. 1
Baseball
Calhoun
Bucks 8 Calhoun 7
Calhoun 8 Bucks 5
Monday, Mar. 31
Softball
Walters State*
Lady Senators 5 Lady Bucks 1
Lady Senators 7 Lady Bucks 2
Sunday, Mar. 30
Baseball
Dyersburg State *
Bucks 11 Eagles 1
Bucks 1 Eagles 0
Saturday, Mar. 29
Baseball
Dyersburg State *
Bucks 12
Eagles 8
Sunday, Mar. 30
Softball
Walters State*
Lady Senators 5 Lady Bucks 4
Lady Senators 13 Lady Bucks 2
Tuesday, Mar. 25
Softball
Gadsden State
Lady Bucks 2 Gadsden 1
Lady Bucks 3 Gadsden 2
Monday, Mar. 24
Baseball
Cumberland JV
Bucks 4 Cumberland 2
Bucks 14 Cumberland 3
Saturday, Mar. 22
Softball
Southwest Tennessee*
Lady Bucks 11 SWTN 3
Lady Bucks 10 SWTN 7
Saturday, Mar. 22
Baseball
Jackson State *
Bucks 4
Generals 1
Friday, Mar. 21
Baseball
Jackson State *
Bucks 9 Generals 1
Generals 7 Bucks 5
Friday, Mar. 21
Softball
Southwest Tennessee*
Lady Bucks 10 SWTN 7
Lady Bucks 10 SWTN 2
Wednesday, Mar. 19
Softball
Snead State
Snead 14 Lady Bucks 6
Snead 9 Lady Bucks 2
Tuesday, Mar. 18
Baseball
Lawson State
Bucks 5 Generals 2
Bucks 9 Generals 2
Tuesday, Mar. 18
Softball
Wallace State
Softball Complex
POSTPONED
Saturday, Mar. 15
Baseball
Roane State *
Bucks 12 Raiders 9
Bucks 10 Raiders 0
Saturday, Mar. 15
Softball
Cleveland State*
Lady Bucks 6, 7
Lady Cougars 5, 4
Friday, Mar. 14
Softball
Cleveland State*
Lady Bucks 1, 7
Lady Cougars 10, 9
Friday, Mar. 14
Baseball
Roane State *
Bucks 16
Raiders 7
Tuesday, Mar. 11
Softball
Calhoun
Lady Bucks 1, 3
Calhoun 9, 12
Tuesday, Mar. 11
Baseball
Calhoun
Bucks 9, 2
Calhoun 1, 7
Monday, Mar. 10
Softball
Dyersburg State*
Lady Eagles 5, 9
Lady Bucks 4, 6
Sunday, Mar. 9
Softball
Dyersburg State*
Lady Eagles 4 Lady Bucks 0
Lady Bucks 13 Lady Eagles 12
Saturday, Mar. 8
Baseball
Chattanooga State *
Tigers 4 Bucks 0
Tigers 4 Bucks 1
Friday, Mar. 7
Baseball
Chattanooga State *
Tigers 7
Bucks 3
Friday, Mar. 7
Men's Basketball
Columbia State
Chargers 122
Bucks 121 2OT
Thursday, Mar. 6
Softball
Snead State
Snead 14 Lady Bucks 0
Lady Bucks 9 Snead 7
March 5
Men's Basketball
vs. Cleveland State
Bucks 78
Cougars 68
Wednesday, Mar. 5
Baseball
Martin Methodist JV
Bucks 8, 10
Red Hawks 1, 0
Tuesday, Mar. 4
Women's Basketball
TCCAA Tournament
Lady Chargers 82
Lady Bucks 80
Tuesday, Mar. 4
Softball
Gadsden State
Softball Complex
POSTPONED
Friday, Feb. 28
Baseball
Walters State *
Driver Complex
2 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 28
Softball
Columbia State*
Softball Complex
1 p.m. (DH)
Saturday, Mar. 1
Softball
Columbia State*
Softball Complex
1 p.m. (DH)
Saturday, Mar. 1
Baseball
Walters State *
Driver Complex
12 p.m. (DH)
Wednesday, Feb. 26
Softball
Snead State
Boaz, AL
POSTPONED
Tuesday, Feb. 25
Women's Basketball
Dyersburg State*
Lady Eagles 106
Lady Bucks 80
Tuesday, Feb. 25
Men's Basketball
Dyersburg State*
Bucks 99
Eagles 66
Tuesday, Feb. 25
Softball
Calhoun
Lady Bucks 2, 3
Calhoun 15, 2
Tuesday, Feb. 25
Baseball
Wallace State
Bucks 4, 3
Wallace 2, 4
Saturday, Feb. 22
Baseball
Volunteer State *
Bucks 10, 6
Pioneers 7, 5
Saturday, Feb. 22
Women's Basketball
Columbia State *
Lady Chargers 60
Lady Bucks 59
Saturday, Feb. 22
Men's Basketball
Columbia State *
Chargers 79
Bucks 74
Saturday, Feb. 22
Softball
Volunteer State*
Lady Bucks 1, 2
Lady Pioneers 9, 6
Friday, Feb. 21
Baseball
Volunteer State *
Bucks 11
Pioneers 4
Friday, Feb. 21
Softball
Volunteer State*
Lady Bucks 4, 14
Lady Pioneers 10, 0
Wednesday, Feb. 19
Women's Basketball
Jackson State *
Lady Bucks 65
Lady Generals 64
Wednesday, Feb. 19
Men's Basketball
Jackson State *
Generals 81
Bucks 74
Tuesday, Feb. 18
Softball
Martin Methodist JV
Lady Bucks 10, 8
Red Hawks 0, 2
Monday, Feb. 17
Baseball
Martin Methodist JV
Bucks 10, 12
Red Hawks 8, 0
Sunday, Feb. 16
Softball
Snead State
Boaz, AL
postponed
Saturday, Feb. 15
Baseball
Lawson State
Lawson 6, 4
Bucks 3, 3
Saturday, Feb. 15
Men's Basketball
Southwest Tennessee *
Saluqis 90
Bucks 85
Saturday, Feb. 15
Women's Basketball
Southwest Tennessee *
Lady Saluqis 98
Lady Bucks 77
Saturday, Feb. 15
Softball
Gadsden State
Gadsden, AL
postponed
Friday, Feb. 14
Baseball
Wallace State
Bucks 9, 2
Wallace 1, 0
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Women's Basketball
Dyersburg State *
Dyersburg, TN
postponed
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Men's Basketball
Dyersburg State *
Dyersburg, TN
postponed
Tuesday, Feb. 11
Softball
Snead State
Boaz, AL
Postponed to 2/16
Monday, Feb. 10
Baseball
Shorter College JV
Bucks 8, 4
Shorter College 2, 0
Saturday, Feb. 8
Baseball
Glen Oaks, MI
Bucks 10, 0
Glen Oaks 0, 4
Saturday, Feb. 8
Women's Basketball
Walters State *
Lady Senators 82
Lady Bucks 37
Saturday, Feb. 8
Men's Basketball
Walters State *
Bucks 77
Senators 68
Friday, Feb. 7
Baseball
Glen Oaks, MI
Bucks 11
Glen Oaks 1
Friday, Feb. 7
Women's Basketball
Roane State *
Lady Raiders 84
Lady Bucks 59
Friday, Feb. 7
Men's Basketball
Roane State *
Bucks 88
Raiders 87 OT
Tuesday, Feb. 4
Baseball
Calhoun
Decatur, AL
POSTPONED TO 3/11
Saturday, Feb. 1
Baseball
Birmingham Southern
Bucks 2, 6
Birmingham Southern 0, 5
Saturday, Feb. 1
Women's Basketball
Chattanooga State *
Lady Tigers 78
Lady Bucks 62
Saturday, Feb. 1
Men's Basketball
Chattanooga State *
Tigers 89
Bucks 87 OT
Friday, Jan. 31
Baseball
Shelton State
Shelton State 4
Bucks 2
Friday, Jan. 31
Women's Basketball
Cleveland State *
Lady Cougars 74
Lady Bucks 69
Friday, Jan. 31
Men's Basketball
Cleveland State *
Bucks 90
Cougars 78
Saturday, Jan. 25
Women's Basketball
Volunteer State *
Lady Pioneers 73
Lady Bucks 46
Saturday, Jan. 25
Men's Basketball
Volunteer State *
Pioneers 84
Bucks 80
Monday, Jan. 20
Men's Basketball
Bryan College JV
Bucks 93
Bryan College JV 39
Friday, Jan. 17
Women's Basketball
Dyersburg State *
Lady Bucks 82
Lady Eagles 78 OT
Friday, Jan. 17
Men's Basketball
Dyersburg State *
Bucks 96
Eagles 70
Saturday, Jan. 18
Women's Basketball
Southwest Tennessee *
Lady Saluqis 78
Lady Bucks 62
Saturday, Jan. 18
Men's Basketball
Southwest Tennessee *
Bucks 87
Saluqis 73
Saturday, Jan. 11
Women's Basketball
Lawson State
Lawson State 78
Lady Bucks 44
Saturday, Jan. 11
Men's Basketball
Tennessee Temple JV
Bucks 80
Crusaders 66
Tuesday, Jan. 7
Women's Basketball
Martin Methodist JV
Lady Bucks 90
Red Hawks 47
Tuesday, Dec. 10
Women's Basketball
Wallace State
Lady Lions 97
Lady Bucks 35
Tuesday, Dec. 10
Men's Basketball
Wallace State
Bucks 65
Lions 64
Friday, Dec. 6
Women's Basketball
Roane State *
Lady Raiders 83
Lady Bucks 58
Friday, Dec. 6
Men's Basketball
Roane State *
Raiders 74
Bucks 71
Saturday, Dec. 7
Women's Basketball
Walters State *
Lady Senators 94
Lady Bucks 48
Saturday, Dec. 7
Men's Basketball
Walters State *
Senators 94
Bucks 85
Tuesday, Nov. 26
Women's Basketball
Martin Methodist JV
Copperweld Arena
postponed
Tuesday, Nov. 26
Men's Basketball
Lindsey Wilson College JV
Bucks 96
Blue Raiders 57
Friday, Nov. 22
Women's Basketball
Cleveland State *
Lady Cougars 72
Lady Bucks 62
Friday, Nov. 22
Men's Basketball
Cleveland State *
Bucks 98
Cougars 88
Saturday, Nov. 23
Women's Basketball
Chattanooga State *
Lady Tigers 68
Lady Bucks 56
Saturday, Nov. 23
Men's Basketball
Chattanooga State *
Bucks 96 OT
Tigers 89
Saturday, Nov. 16
Women's Basketball
Volunteer State *
Lady Pioneers 97
Lady Bucks 49
Saturday, Nov. 16
Men's Basketball
Volunteer State *
Pioneers 73
Bucks 72
Tuesday, Nov. 12
Women's Basketball
Wallace State
Lady Lions 81
Lady Bucks 71
Tuesday, Nov. 12
Men's Basketball
Wallace State
Lions 86
Bucks 81
Friday, Nov. 8
Women's Basketball
Jackson State *
Lady Generals 90
Lady Bucks 67
Friday, Nov. 8
Men's Basketball
Jackson State *
Generals 120
Bucks 101
Saturday, Nov. 9
Women's Basketball
Columbia State *
Lady Chargers 71
Lady Bucks 65
Saturday, Nov. 9
Men's Basketball
Columbia State *
Chargers 111
Bucks 53
Tuesday, Nov. 5
Women's Basketball
Lawson State
Lady Cougars 86
Lady Bucks 69
Tuesday, Nov. 5
Men's Basketball
Atlanta Sports Academy
Bucks 109
Spartans 97
Friday, Nov. 1
Men's Basketball
Northwest Florida State
NWFS 95
Bucks 84
Saturday, Nov. 2
Men's Basketball
Tallahassee CC
Tallahassee 81
Bucks 61
Saturday, Nov. 2
Women's Basketball
Martin Methodist JV
Red Hawks 70
Lady Bucks 60
Friday, Oct. 25
Men's Basketball
University of the South Scrimmage
Sewanee, TN
7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 23
Men's Basketball
Tennessee Wesleyan Scrimmage
Copperweld Arena
5 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 19
Men's Basketball
Juco Jam Jamboree
Atlanta, GA
1pm, 3pm
Monday, Oct. 21
Women's Basketball
Fisk University Scrimmage
Nashville, TN
6 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 12
Men's Basketball
Bryan College Scrimmage
Copperweld Arena
2 p.m.